Change Champions Forum

Departments Change Champion's Names
Academy of Sciences Pam Andich
Pam Miller
Adult Probation Diane Lim
Airport Cynthia Maltez
Janis Ito
Steven Yuan
Art Commission Michelle Chang
Asian Arts Museum Valerie Pechenik
Assessor / Recorder TBD
Iris Chan
Board of Appeals Catherine Johnson
Board of Supervisors Nilka Julio
Building Inspection Patty Hererra
Child Support Services Christine Anderson
Children and Families Comm. Kahala Drain
Children Youth and Their Families Taras Madison
Cathy Ko
City Administrator / GSA Sue Yee
Tammy Wong
City Attorney Mary Jane Winslow
Rumella Gallofin
City Planning Josie Lee
Civil Service Commission Sandra Eng
Community College District Mia Rusali
Donald Lind
Controller Debra Nebreda
Jerry Wong
Loretta Lum
Mirna Palma
Vicente Centeno
Department of Public Health Arleen Lum
David Palma
Elaine Lee
Gina Garcia
Lillian Louie
Martha Espana
Simon Lee
Department of Technology Christine Martin
District Attorney Evetter Taylor-Monachino
Elections (Registrar of Voters) Aura Mendieta
Emergency Management Alice Herndon
Esther Velonza
Environment David Assmann
Ethics Commission Jen Taloa
Fine Arts Museum Charlie Castillo
Fire Department Jesus Mora
Jesusa Bushong
Michael Thompson
Health Service System Robin Courtney
Human Resources Ana Borja-Valdez
Briggette Rockett
Deborah Baker
Emily Morrison
Ileana Samanc
Lillie Ellison
Linda Simon
Lucy Palileo
Mercy Hernandez
Michael Cerles
Patti Martin
Richard Ng
Saru Cownan
Human Rights Commission Jill Jay
Human Services Agency Arleene Brice
Arlene Laxamana
Eric Street
Herberth Campos
Leo Sauceda
Mary Peters
Juvenile Court Louise Houston
Law Library Marcia Bell
Mayor's Office Julian Low
Karen Henderson-Malone
Municipal Transportation Agency   Derek Kim
Karen Hill
Mary Donovan
Ron Bladow
William Miles
Office of Citizen Complaints Pamela Thompson
Police Belinda Chin
Benjamin Houston
Port Lavena Holmes-Williams
Suzanne V Wong
Public Defender Sandy Chan
Public Library Stephanie Chan
SF Public Utilities Comm Linda Marini
Mike Keohane
Pat Pendergast
Rosie Espinueva
Public Works Darrell Victor
Dorothy Li
Gary Hoy
Gerald Sui
Jocelyn Quintos
Joel Prather
Joseph Thoppil
Larry Stringer
Liz Lerma
Matt Smyth
Norman Chan
Sandy Cuadra
Recreation and Park Joleen Kensinger
Linda Martinez
Lisa Nakamura
Retirement Services Dianne Owens-Lewis
SF Unified School District Cathy Breen
Jackie Flagg
Marlena Pena
Stephanie Cain
Sheriff Maureen Gannon
Status of Women Comm. Carol Sacco
Superior Court Cheryl Martin
Treasurer/Tax Collector Guillermo Tapia
War Memorial Steven Lara
Larger departments also have Change Leaders.

Back to 'Get Involved' page

Back to 'Forums and Groups' page